AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF WALES

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW NOVEMBER 3rd 2019

 

DOG RESULTS

 

Dog Judge : Cinzia Aymaretti Camia


Dog CC & RBIS: Edwards, Gilbert & Appleby's Altside Mr Wickham   

 

Res Dog CC : Swan & Scott's Arushkhan Dancin in my Heart at Ambeshan JW

 


Best Puppy Dog :  Pascoe's Popovs Aladdin

 

Best Veteran Dog : White's  Pahlevi Drive By Ruannas


 


 

MINOR PUPPY DOG  (2/1)

1                     Popovs Aladdin imp Ned (Pascoe)

 

PUPPY DOG  (1)

1                     Popovs Aladdin imp Ned (Pascoe)

 

VETERAN DOG   (2)

1                     Pahlevi Drive By Ruannas (White)

2                     Zaram Zeus (Cheesman)

 

JUNIOR DOG     (3)

1                     Drishaun Fair As A Lily JW (Lancashire/O’Donnell)

2                     Shadowfax Meistersinger (Bastille)

3                     Shadowfax Rakes Progress At Moonshadow (Earnshaw)

 

 YEARLING DOG  (4)

1                     Drishaun Fair As A Lily JW (Lancashire/O’Donnell)

2                     Shadowfax Meistersinger (Bastille)

3                     Affyneeta Toskcan Sun (Godber-Ford)

4                     Way Up Travis Scott imp Ita (Booth)

 

NOVICE DOG  (2)

1                     Popovs Aladdin imp Ned (Pascoe)

2                     Way Up Travis Scott imp Ita (Booth)

 

GRADUATE DOG   (3)

1                     Joneca Inferno Under Afrikamoon (Churchill)

2                     Jo-Kins Pineapples Have Peelings Too imp Fin (Metcalfe)

3                     Affyneeta Dionysius (Godber-Ford)

 

POST GRADUATE DOG  (5/1)

1                     Cloudside Sunking (Mclay)

2                     Shine On You Crazy Diamond At Ruannas a.i imp Nor (White)

3                     Joneca Fire Cracker By Shukriya JW (Parsons)

4                     Khamis Aequitas At Eweyisska (Cullen)

 

MID LIMIT DOG  (6/1)

1                     Ayoubkhan Persian Silk (Gosling)

2                     Thendara Love It Like That JW (Milligan-Bott/Bott)

3                     Shimalma Rum Runner (Newton)

4                     Khorinya Habutai Silk (Gleed/McPherson)

5                     Zilbec Zanthus (Greening)

 

LIMIT DOG     (10/4)

1                     Arushkhan Dancin In My Heart At Ambeshan JW (Swan/Scott)

2                     Saxonmill Burr Burr Chan At Garamond (Hall)

3                     Garamond Tayberry (Mclay)

4                     Agha Djari's Navajo At Harlextan imp Deu (Parsell/Beanland)

5                     Gezancol Strike A Light At Zadal JW (Bunney)

 

OPEN DOG     (9/3)

1                     Altside Mr Wickham (Edwards/Gibert/Appleby)

2                     Multi Ch Tahkira Like It Like That imp Aus (Millward/Mottershaw)

3                     Multi Ch Calamus Mediator ShCM imp Pol (Cannon) 

4                     Ch Syrdarya Hazelnut Hobnob At Shukriya JW ShCM (Parsons)

5                     Pashtari Lord Byron (Bloor)