AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF WALES

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW NOVEMBER 4th 2018

DOG RESULTS

Critique

 

Dog Judge : Mr R Gunn (Katanga)
 

Dog CC : Nisbet & Forrester's Saxonmill Rebel Rebel at Finix JW

 

Res Dog CC : Morris & Hughe's Gezancol Twist of Fate at Cadmore JW


Best Puppy Dog : Finch & Hopper's Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani

 

Best Veteran Dog : Millward & Mottershaw's Multi Ch Tahkira Like it Like That (Imp)
 


MINOR PUPPY (4, 1 Abs)

1/ Finch & Hopper's Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani

2/ Godber-Ford's Affyneeta Toskcan Sun

3/ Booth's Wayup Travis Scott

 

PUPPY DOG (3)
1/ Finch & Hopper's Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani
2/ Booth's Wayup Travis Scott
3/ Middleton's Davashey Ron Weasley

 

VETERAN DOG (3)

1/ Millward & Mottershaw's Multi Ch Tahkira Like it Like That (Imp)
2/ French's Sitana Jal Mahal at Zalmeerah
3/ Parker's Zendushkas Glenmorangie

 

JUNIOR DOG (5, 2 Abs)
1/ Parson's Joneca Fire Cracker by Shukriya
2/ Churchill's Jonica Inferno Under Afrikamoon
3/ Hyde's Affyneeta Swanky Franky

YEARLING DOG (6, 1 Abs)

1/ Nisbet & Forrester's Saxonmill Rebel Rebel at Finix JW
2/ French's Lal Toofan at Zinzani
3/ Boydell's Nightwind You Cant's Stop the Beat
Res/ Jame's Sitana Aag Toofan

VHC/ White's Shine on You Crazy Diamond at Ruannas (Imp)

 

NOVICE DOG (2,1)
1/ Godber-Ford's Affyneeta Dionysius
 

GRADUATE DOG (5, 1 Abs)
1/ Bovey's Sitana Barisa Toofan Karianca
2/ Boydell's Nightwind You Cant's Stop the Beat
3/ Kemp's Rhazmakh Tymeless at Suzaph JW
Res/ Drage's Gilari Rosso Corsa

 

POST GRADUATE DOG (7, 2 Abs)
1/ Hall's Saxonmill Burr Burr Chan at Garamond
2/ Buttle's Gilari Redwood Earl at Zarankhan JW
3/ Chapman's Devanmarn Show Me Majic at Sadida
Res/ Cullen's Khamis Aequitas at Eweyisska

VHC/ Burn's Saxonmill Phoenix Rising

 

MID LIMIT DOG (10, 2 Abs)
1/ Milligan Bott & Bott's Thendara Love it Like That JW
2/ Moon & Fillis Moon's Maringo Midnight in Moscow
3/ Winter's Pashtari Lord Tennyson Tokando JW
Res/ Newton's Shimalma Rum Runner

VHC/ Greening's Zilbec Zanthus

 

LIMIT DOG (8)
1/ Morris & Hughe's Gezancol Twist of Fate at Cadmore JW
2/ Cullen's Syrdarya Toffy Pop at Eweyisska
3/ Coate's Syrdarya Gari Baldi at Bukhara
Res/ Finch & Hopper's Arushkhan Born to be Wild at Zinzani

VHC/ Winter's Garamond Cloudberry for Tokando
 

OPEN DOG (4, 2 Abs )
1/ Parson's Ch Syrdarya Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukiya JW ShCM
2/  Cheesman's Zaram Zeus