AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF WALES

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW NOVEMBER 4th 2018

DOG RESULTS

 

Dog Judge : Richard Gunn (Katanga)


 

Dog CC : Nisbet & Forrester's Saxonmill Rebel Rebel at Finix JW

 

 

Res Dog CC : Morris & Hughe's Gezancol Twist of Fate at Cadmore

 


Best Puppy Dog : Finch & Hopper's Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani

 

 

Best Veteran Dog : Millward & Mottershaw's Multi Tajkira Like it Like That (Imp)
 


MINOR PUPPY (4,1)

1/ Finch & Hopper's Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani

2/ Godber-Ford's Affyneeta Toscan Sun

3/ Booth's Way Up Travis Scott

 

PUPPY DOG (3)
1/ Finch & Hopper's Zandahar Xtraordinary Me at Zinzani

2/ Booth's Way Up Travis Scott

3/ Middleton's Davashey Ron Weasley

 

VETERAN DOG (3)

1/ Millward & Mottershaw's Multi Tajkira Like it Like That (Imp)

2/ French's Sitana Jal Mahal at Zalmeerah ShCM

3/ Parker's Zendushkas Glenmorangie

 

JUNIOR DOG (5,2)
1/ Gorman & Latimer's Affietar Glen Shiel at Zharook
2/ Churchill's Jonica Inferno Under Afrikamoon

3/ Hyde's Affyneeta Swanky Franky

 

YEARLING DOG (6)

1/ Nisbet & Forrester's Saxonmill Rebel Rebel at Finix JW

2/ French's Sitana Bijali Toofan at Zalmeerah

3/ Boydell's Nightwind You Can't Stop the Beat

Res/ Jame's Sitana Aag Toofan
VHC/ White's Shine on you Crazy Diamond at Ruannas (Imp)
 

NOVICE DOG (2, 1 Abs)
1/ Godber-Ford's Affyneeta Dionysius

 

GRADUATE DOG (5, 1 Abs)
1/ Bovey's Sitana Barisa Toofan Karianca
2/ Boydell's Nightwind You Can't Stop the Beat
3/ Kemp's Rhazmakah Tymeless at Suzaph JW
Res/ Drage's Gilari Rosso Corsa

Vhc/
 

POST GRADUATE DOG (7)
1/ Hall's Saxonmill Burr Burr Chan at Garamond
2/ Buttle's Gilari Redwood Earl at Zarankhan JW
3/ Chapman's Devanmarn Show Me Majic at Sadida
Res/ Cullen's Khamis Aequitas at Eweyisska

VHC/ Burn's Saxonmill Phoenix Rising

 

MID LIMIT DOG (10)
1/ Milligan-Bott & Bott's Thendara Love it Like That JW
2/ Moon & Phillis Moon's Maringo Midnight in Moscow
3/ Winter's Pashtari Lord Tennyson Tokando JW
Res/ Newton's Shimalma Rum Runner

VHC/ Greening's Zilbec Zanthus

 

LIMIT DOG (8)
1/ Morris & Hughe's Gezancol Twist of Fate at Cadmore
2/ Cullen's Syrdarya Toffy Pop at Eweyisska
3/ Coate's Syrdarya Gari Baldi at Bukhara
Res/ Finch & Hopper's Arushkhan Born to be Wild at Zinzani

VHC/ Winter's Garamond Cloudberry for Tokando
 

OPEN DOG (4, 2 Abs)
1/ Parson's Ch Syrdarya Hazelnut Hobnob at Shukiya JW ShCM
2/  Cheesman's Zaram Zeus