AFGHAN HOUND CLUB OF WALES

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW NOVEMBER 2nd 2014

 

BITCH RESULTS

Judge : Mrs P. Fillis-Moon

 

DOGS

VIDEOS

PHOTOS

Photos by Lesley Busby

PHOTOS

Photos by Zhaqqari

 

Bitch CC - Gezancol Tit For Tat & Reserve Bitch CC - Affietar Amazing Grace JW

Res. Bitch C.C. Gilberts’ AFFIETAR AMAZING GRACE JW

Best Puppy Bitch Gunn & Pows’ DIADEMA Ot Iv ZARAUT AT ZUSHKHAN (Imp Russia)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch: (7/4)

1st Ms C Gunn & Mr G Pow - Diadema Ot Iv Zaraut at Zushkhan (imp Rus)

2nd Mr T & Mrs J Gosling & N Humphreys - Ayoubkhan Silver Cloud

3rd Mr I Stevens & Mrs K Craft - Ayoubkhan Jasmine

Res. Mr J D Adamson & Mr & Mrs G Munkley - Joneca Chintz,


 

Puppy Bitch: (4/4)

1st Mr T & Mrs J Gosling & N Humphreys - Ayoubkhan Silver Cloud

2nd Mr I Stevens & Mrs K Craft - Ayoubkhan Jasmine

3rd Miss C Parker - Devanmarn Say The Majic Word at Khatira

Res. Mrs A P Lacey - Tamariki Peach Dreamer


 

Veteran Bitch: (4/4)

1st Mrs G Adams - Ch Zandahar Treacle Tart JW ShCM

2nd Mrs G A & Miss N E Link - Ch/Ir Ch Alouann Hot N Spicy at Orashan JW ShCM

3rd Ms V Small - Cloudside War of Roses ShCM

Res. Miss C Parker- Blue Curacao of Zendushkas


 

Junior Bitch: (7/7)

1st Mrs. R. Hall - Garamond Juniperberry Saxonmill

2nd Mr A Gilchrist & R Maclennan - Sumakhandi Into The Light at Khawari

3rd Mr C & Mrs G Hughes - Gezancol Saving Grace

Res. Mrs S Green, Mrs J Barley & Mr D Powell - Garamond Wineberry at Sochera

VHC. Mr I & Mrs M Fisher - Harlextan Tout Sweet Goto Ifmaraf


 

Yearling Bitch: (1/1)

1st Mrs G Adams - Zandahar Just Tiger Lily JW


 

Novice Bitch: (7/7)

1st Mr A Gilchrist & R Maclennan - Sumakhandi Into The Light at Khawari

2nd Mr C & Mrs G Hughes - Gezancol Saving Grace

3rd Mr P W & Mrs A D Smart - Gezancol Sweetness N' Light

Res. Mr J & Mrs L Morgan - Andizhan Callista at Suranda

VHC Miss C Parker - Devanmarn Say The Majic Word at Khatira


 

Graduate Bitch: (7/6)

1st Mr C & Mrs G Hughes & Mrs L McKendry, - Gezancol Tit For Tat

2nd Mr & Mrs A R Cheesman - Zaram Zaria

3rd Mrs J C & Mr J G Coombes - Gezancol Topsy Turvy

Res. Mrs K Craft, - Altside Donna Karen

VHC Ms V Small - Garamond Spiceberry


 

Post Graduate Bitch: (8/7)

1st Mrs G A & Mr R P Link - Pahlevi Disco Diva at Orashan JW

2nd Mrs J Dare - Sitana Nishana at Lakarnadream JW

3rd Mrs N Humphreys - Hubshe Okuni

Res. Mrs M Hawarden & M Bastow - Karandakar Moonlight N' Roses of Amanrha

VHC Mr P & Mrs S Chapman - Zharook Hold Onto The Dream at Sadida


 

Mid Limit Bitch: (5/5)

1st Mrs B Waggett - Zharook Dream A Little Dream at Clenagh

2nd Mrs M Fairburn, J Holt & M King - Belamba Goodnight Vienna at Cushida

3rd Mrs S Green, Mr D Powell & Mrs N Hitch - Zendushkas Whiskey Galore JW

Res. Miss C Parker - Khatira Thetis

VHC Mrs J C & Mr J G Coombes - Gilari Devil Woman


 

Limit Bitch: (8/8)

1st Mr R Gilbert - Affietar Amazing Grace JW

2nd Ms J Lloyd - Valkor Check Me Out El Krishan JW

3rd Mr & Mrs R E Latimer - Zharook I Dreamed A Dream

Res. Mrs N & Miss M Hitch - Zendushkas Sparkling Rose

VHC Mr G & Mrs W Bastow - Karandikar My Serenade

 

Open Bitch: (13/13)

1st Mr & Mrs A Busby - Ch Syrdarya Malted Milk at Wilbus JW

2nd Mr D Evans, Mr B Hillier & Mrs S & Mr T Carr - Ch Gilari Devil In Disguise with Numa Bozwood JW

3rd Miss A Forrester - Hubblebub Morrigan by Punkly

Res. L Appleby, J Minchin - Ch/Ir/Int Ch Valkor Rumor Has It

VHC Miss J House & Mr M Hinchliffe - Ch Jodak's Passion In Black