Afghan Hound Club of Wales CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

SUNDAY, 3rd November 2013

referee: Mr. denys simpson

 

BITCHES

PHOTOS

Photos by Angela/Palamedees

 

DOG Judge: MRS. JACKIE SCOTT

DCC & RBIS - GUILLAUME DU MENUEL GALOPIN (MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & NOBLE)

DRCC - CH ANDIZHAN BANJALUCAH JW (KEMP)

BPD & BPIS - ALOUANN STEAL N’THE SHOW (KING & MILLWARD)

BVD & BVIS - CH FIROS TORRAN AT ZADAL JW (BUNNEY)

MINOR PUPPY (2 entries – 1 abs)

1st - KHORINYAS NICKEL AT TAJIKH (SIMPSON & FITZGERALD)

PUPPY (4 entries – 0 abs)

1st - ALOUANN STEAL N’THE SHOW (KING & MILLWARD)

2nd - MARINGO WICKED GAMES WITH BICHOUX (GARDENER)
3rd - BONDOR I AM LEGEND (BUTTLE)
Res - BONDOR BETCHABYGOLLYWOW (SMITH & WISNIEWSKI)

VETERAN (3 entries – 0 abs)

1st - CH FIROS TORRAN AT ZADAL JW (BUNNEY)
2nd - NELIAPILAN JAAKKO-KULTA AT TAJIKH (IMP) FIN (SIMPSON & FITZGERALD)
3rd - BIRKHALL MARK (PEARCE)

JUNIOR (5 entries – 2 abs)

1st - PAHLEVI DA VINCI AT LAZAKHAN (GRIFFIN)
2nd - ZARAN ZEUS (CHEESEMAN)
3rd – HUBSHE HOURI (PEARCE)

YEARLING (7 entries – 1 abs)

1st - GUILLAUME DU MENUEL GALOPIN (MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & NOBLE)
2nd - SYRDARYA HAZELNUT HOBNOB AT SHUKIRYA JW (PARSONS)
3rd - SYRDARYA TOFFEE POP (WIGNALL & WILLIAMS)
Res - JAVIDAN KISS THE SKY OVER TARAKHI (HURL)
VHC - GEZANCOL IN THE ZONE (GOFF)

NOVICE (4 entries – 0 abs)

1st - MARINGO WICKED GAMES WITH BICHOUX (GARDENER)
2nd - HUBSHE HOURI (PEARCE)
3rd - ZARAM ZEROUN (CHEESEMAN)
Res - ZHAROOK DARE TO DREAM AT CHERBECKY (PURNELL & HUNN)

GRADUATE (3 entries – 0 abs)

1st - SITANA JAL MAHAL AT ZALMEERAH (FRENCH)
2nd - SYRDARYA GARI BALDI AT BUKHARAH (COATES)
3rd – CALAMUS MEDIATOR (IMP) POL (CANNON)

POST GRADUATE (2 entries – 0 abs)

1st - KATANGA’S KANDY KING (GUNN)
2nd - SARAKHAN SHAH-BASHIR JW (HUNN)

MID LIMIT (4 entries – 0 abs)

1st - KARANDIKAR STAR STORM (KING)
2nd - SARAKHAN SHAMIR JW ShCM (BUTTLE)
3rd - ANDIZHAN BALZAC OF CADMORE (MORRIS & MEAKES)
Res - SARAKHAN SULTAN AL KABIRA JW ShCM (HARRISON)

LIMIT (4 entries – 0 abs)

1st - SARAKHAN SHAREEF (HUNN)
2nd - SAXONMILL MIDNIGHT MAYHEM AT TERSTINE (O’NEILL & THOMPSON)
3rd - SARAKHAN SCIRROCO JW (DRAGE)
Res -AZYMSANDS BEWITCHED ART (PEARCE)

OPEN (4 entries – 1 abs)

1st – CH ANDIZHAN BANJALUCAH JW (KEMP)
2nd – CH SITANA JARANWALA AT TULAK JW (McCORMACK)
3rd - SARAKHAN SHAREEF (HUNN)