Afghan Hound Club of Wales CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

SUNDAY, 3rd November 2013

referee: Mr. denys simpson

 

DOGS

PHOTOS

Photos by Angela/Palamedees

BITCH JUDGE: JOE ASHWOOD

 

BCC & BIS - SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW (BUSBY)

RBCC - KARAKUSH TAKEN EM BY STORM AT ALTSIDE (IMP) AUS (TRAVERSARI, GREENWOOD & FORTH)

BPB & RBPIS - ASIANSKIES LADY IN BLU (HOWARD)

BVB - VALKOR CHASING RAINBOWS AT SAKSFIFTH (HAYES)

MINOR PUPPY (6 entries – 0 abs)

1st - ZANDAHAR JUST TIGER LILY (ADAMS)
2nd - MOLRIQ CONTESSA MARITIZA (MORT)
3rd - KHORINYAS GLAZE (DAY)
Res - ISTANI PIKERTTY WITCH (KIRK)
VHC - KHORINYAS ROSINCA (DAY)

PUPPY (5 entries – 1 abs)

1st - ASIANSKIES LADY IN BLU (HOWARD)
2nd - ZANDAHAR JUST TIGER LILY (ADAMS)
3rd - MARINGO EVENING IN PARIS (FAIRBURN)
Res - MOLRIQ CONTESSA MARITIZA (MORT)

VETERAN (6 ENTRIES – 1 ABS, 1WD)

1st - VALKOR CHASING RAINBOWS AT SAKSFIFTH (HAYES)
2nd - CLOUDSIDE WAR OF ROSES (SMALL)
3rd - ALTSIDE YANJOY DANCIN QUEEN (MAHONEY)
Res - FREECLOUD LIMONTA (SIMPSON & FITZGERALD)

JUNIOR (4 ENTRIES – O ABS)

1st - PHALEVI DISCO DIVA AT ORASHAN (LINK)
2nd - ASHANHNI QUEST OF FIRE (COWLEY & MORONEY-COWLEY)
3rd – AL KHABARA ELEGANZZA (NAF TAF) (IMP) EST (KIRK-VICKERS)
Res - ZARAM ZARIA (CHEESEMAN)

YEARLING (5 ENTRIES – 1 ABS)

1st - SYRDARYA MALTED MILK AT WILBUS JW (BUSBY)
2nd - GEZANCOL TOPSY TURVY (COOMBES)
3rd - ZHAROOK HEAVENLY DREAM AT CHERBECKY (PURNELL & HUNN)
Res - GEZANCOL DIZZY BIT (BRYLA & ZALESKI)

NOVICE (5 ENTRIES – 0 ABS)

1st – AL KHABARA ELEGANZZA (NAF TAF) (IMP) EST (KIRK-VICKERS)
2nd - ZANDAHAR JUST TIGER LILY (ADAMS)
3rd - HUBSHE OKUNI (HUMPHREYS)
Res - ZHAROOK HEAVENLY DREAM AT CHERBECKY (PURNELL & HUNN)
VHC - GEZANCOL DIZZY BIT (BRYLA & ZALESKI)

GRADUATE (5 ENTRIES – 0 ABS)

1st - DEVASHEY AND PROUD OF IT JW ShCM (MIDDLETON)
2nd - SYRDARYA CHOCOLATE CHIP (WIGNALL & WILLIAMS)
3rd - SITANA NISHANA AT LAKARENADREAM JW (DARE)
Res - NIGHTWIND THE BEAT GOES ON AT WARRENOAK (BOYDELL)
VHC - GEZANCOL TOPSY TURVY (COOMBES)

P/GRADUATE (8 ENTRIES – 0 ABS)

1st - BONDOR CHAKA KHANUM JW ShCM (SMITH & WISNIEWSKI)
2nd - TULAK LEGALLY BLONDE AT CALAMAYOR (GRIST & CRONK)
3rd – KATANGA’S KANDY CRΘME AT SHIMONAY (CALLARD & BORASH)
Res - VALKOR SHE’S GOT THE LOOK AT SAKSFIFTH (HAYES)
VHC - CALAMUS MAMA MIA AT ZUSHKHAN (GUNN)

MID LIMIT (5 ENTRIES – 1 ABS)

1st - KARANDICAR MY SERENADE (BASTOW)
2nd - ZENDUSHKAS SHIRIN SHARAB AT ZADAL (BUNNEY)
3rd - ISTANI CINDERELA ROCKAFELA JW (HARRIS & KIRK)
Res - METAWAND MAMABULA (SMALL)

LIMIT (6 ENTRIES – O ABS)

1st - ALPHAVILLES I SCREAM ICE SCREAM (IMP) SWE (KENNY)
2nd - FINIX VOIL FROM KARDAINS (CRACK)
3rd - AFFIETAR AMAZING GRACE JW (GILBERT)
Res - GILARI DEVIL IN DISGUISE AT NUMA BOZWOOD JW (EVANS, HILLIER & CARR)
VHC – ALTSIDE ENCOUR AT YANJOY (MAHONEY)


OPEN (7 ENTRIES – 2 ABS)

1st – KARAKUSH TAKEN EM BY STORM AT ALTSIDE (TAF) (TRAVERSARI & FORTH)
2nd - CLOUDSIDE GLITTERSTORM JW ShCM (SMALL)
3rd – KHORINYA NAROOMA AT PORTIANJA (HARRIS & DAY)
Res – KEAMAROLA KARLESHA ShCM (LACEY)
VHC – AYOUBKHAN FLEUR DE LYS (HUMPHREYS)